text

29/07 -03/08

  • Sounddrop’s workshop_ANTWERP

    This workshop is taking place in Air Antwerpen, thursday 31 of July and friday 1st of August.



  • Rhine-Danube Live (ANTWERP > BEOGRAD)

    The artists in residency on the Rhine boat play live :

    SATURDAY 1er AOUT

    21 :00
    Maria Balabas ( LIVE IN ANTWERP)

    21:30
    François Martig ( LIVE IN ANTWERP)

    22:00
    Erupcija ( LIVE FROM BELGRADE)

    22:30
    Sillyconductor (LIVE IN ANTWERP)

    23:00
    WPMG (LIVE FROM BELGRADE)

    23:30
    Joachim (LIVE IN ANTWERP)

    0:00
    Lukatoyboy ( LIVE FROM BELGRADE)

    0:30
    Aymeric De Tapol (LIVE IN ANTWERP)

    1:00
    Les 2 ALpes (LIVE IN ANTWERP)

    Curfew

    August 1st, friday

    Schedule:
    from 9. pm
    and live on the radio of the project >>connect

    Address:
    AIR Antwerpen
    Royerssluis
    Oosterweelsteenweg 3
    2030 Antwerpen
    Phone : 32 (0)3 475 17 57



  • Audiowalk

    Participate in the SOUND DROP audiowalk !

    An artistic purpose of stroll around AIR ANTWERPEN, an incredible set between the port of Antwerp and the city of the diamond dealers.

    Free / duration 1h

    Schedule :

    Saturday 2d of august from 3pm to 10 pm (last departure 9pm)
    Sunday 3th of august from 3pm to 10 pm (last departure 9pm)

    Address:

    AIR Antwerpen
    Sasmeesterswoning Royerssluis
    Oosterweelsteenweg 3
    2030 Antwerpen
    Phone : +32 (0)3 475 17 57 ou +33 607 067 996



  • Placard - Headphone festival

    "Le Placard-Headphone festival" will happen in duplex between Antwerp (at AIR Antwerpen) and Beograd (on the Danube boat).

    SCHEDULE :
    saturday 2d of August from 8pm

    ADRESS : AIR Antwerpen Sasmeesterswoning Royerssluis Oosterweelsteenweg 3 2030 Antwerpen Tel: +32 (0)3 475 17 57

    LINE-UP :

    8:00pm » Shining Shitbox (ambient death,ambient drone sound from within)
    8:30pm » akomploter (complosition?)
    9:00pm » Nord Est [Antwerp] (Shiny rain)
    9:30pm » MONTEX aka Joachim Montessuis [Antwerp] (guillaume le macho / metal voodoo ultra mega deth guitar drones solis and rotten vox)
    10:00pm » Sillyconductor [Antwerp] (Fishing chunks at sunset / high, low and especially medium frequencies. May contain rhythmic parts...)
    10:30pm » de gebarste hoofden (piep piep konijn / electric string mangler)
    11:00pm » lukatoyboy [Beograd] (StereosterrtS: Streets Of Stereo / left, right, in between)
    11:30pm » Abdul Tom (alleystyle / multiple source digital mashup)
    00:00 » para fernalia [Antwerp] )))) untitled ((((( /// para fernalia will behave very field recordingish mixed with some minimalistic crumar trilogian & casiotonian layers, ... maybe some bit reduction here & there ... )
    00:30am » Alavux (Munze Konza / musee-C?)
    01:00am » Elton Vincent [Antwerp] (minimal drone music)
    01:30am » W. Ravenveer (vieze luchtigheid / brain wave mangler)
    02:00am » ssdivision production-indirect transmission (electro acoustic + live video)
    02:30am » Marijan Srdic & Stefan Kovacevic [Beograd] (free improvised music.electro acoustic)
    03:00am » —jozefaleks-anderpedro— [Antwerp] (analogischen 4-TRAK! / tape musik)
    03:30am »..:: boylah - Bass Torpedoes ::..
    04:00am » to come
    04:30am » Les 2 Âlpes [Antwerp]



PLAYLISTE

RSS / Credits / a / Contacts / Newsletter / Facebook / Myspace